Mike Emrick

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 174,035 this week
Trailer
1:04 | Trailer
Mike Emrick was born on August 1, 1946 in La Fontaine, Indiana, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for They Play on a Frozen Floor (1983), SportsChannel: New Jersey Devils Hockey (1988) and 1999 Stanley Cup Finals (1999). See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Emrick's work have you seen?
6 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(1988)
2014 Stanley Cup Finals Himself - Play-by-Play Announcer
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1999 1999 Stanley Cup Finals (TV Mini-Series)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started broadcasting National Hockey League games in 1982.

Nickname:

Doc

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed