Joe Wissler


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,290 this week
Trailer
1:17 | Trailer
Joe Wissler was born on November 20, 1961 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for 20 to Life (2018), Better Criminal (2016) and Waiting for the Blackout (2010). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hitch
Fri, Apr 23 8:00 PM PDT on TBS (041)
Hitch
Sat, Apr 24 1:15 AM PDT on TBS (041)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Wissler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

20 to Life Jimmy O'Brien
(2018)
Better Criminal Attorney General Wallace
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2020 Reality Queen!
Inn Bartender
 2018 20 to Life (TV Movie)
Jimmy O'Brien
 2016 Better Criminal
Attorney General Wallace
 2010 30 Rock (TV Series)
Alcoholic Stage Hand
- College (2010) ... Alcoholic Stage Hand (uncredited)
 2010 Waiting for the Blackout (Short)
Henry
 2009 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Jury Foreman
- Anchor (2009) ... Jury Foreman
 2009 Kings (TV Series)
Union Worker
- Insurrection (2009) ... Union Worker (uncredited)
 2008 Watching the Detectives (TV Series)
Suffolk County Detective
- 03: Cut to the Chase (2008) ... Suffolk County Detective
 2008 The Narrows
Russian Mobster (uncredited)
 2008 Street Revenge
Nicky
 2007 The Picture of Dorian Gray
Theatre Patron (uncredited)
 2006/I Tough Love (Video short)
 2006 Rescue Me (TV Series)
Fire Lieutenant
- Retards (2006) ... Fire Lieutenant
 2006 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Tech-Pac Spoof Businessman
- Julia Louis-Dreyfus/Paul Simon (2006) ... Tech-Pac Spoof Businessman (uncredited)
 2005 Brooklyn Lobster
Papa Giorgio (uncredited)
 2005/I Alchemy
Internet Cafe Patron (uncredited)
 2005 The Interpreter
Uzbeki Delegate (uncredited)
 2005/I Hitch
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2005 Game 6
Bartender (uncredited)
 2003 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Concert Patron
- Happy Family (2003) ... Concert Patron (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Joseph Wissler

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied acting at The Lee Strasberg Theater Institute in New York City. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed