No photo available. Represent Jason Pierce? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 146,623 this week

Jason Pierce (VII)

Jason Pierce was born on October 22, 1980 in Waltham, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Shallow Hal (2001), Carpoolers (2007) and Invasion (2005). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 601 people
created 27 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Pierce's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shallow Hal
Shallow Hal Freedom Park Goer
(2001)
Carpoolers
Carpoolers Rich Carpooler
(2007)
Invasion
Invasion Hybrid
(2006)
The Brothers Solomon
(2007)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2009 Spring Breakdown
Flirt (uncredited)
 2007 Carpoolers (TV Series)
Rich Carpooler
- The Toaster (2007) ... Rich Carpooler
 2007 The Winner (TV Series)
Adult Film Star
- Single Dates (2007) ... Adult Film Star (uncredited)
 2006 The Underground (TV Series)
Rickshaw puller
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Rickshaw puller
 2006 Mind of Mencia (TV Series)
One Minute Man
- Stereotype Olympics (2006) ... One Minute Man
 2006 That '70s Show Special: The Final Goodbye (TV Special)
Male stripper
 2006 Will & Grace (TV Series)
Cater Waiter
- Whatever Happened to Baby Gin? (2006) ... Cater Waiter (uncredited)
 2006 Invasion (TV Series)
Hybrid
- The Son Also Rises (2006) ... Hybrid
- The Fittest (2006) ... Hybrid
 2005 Cursed
Nick (uncredited)
 2004 That '70s Show (TV Series)
Male Stripper
- My Wife (2004) ... Male Stripper (uncredited)
 2004 Arrested Development (TV Series)
Hot Cop #1
- Best Man for the Gob (2004) ... Hot Cop #1 (uncredited)
 2003 The O.C. (TV Series)
Elf #2
- The Best Chrismukkah Ever (2003) ... Elf #2 (uncredited)
 2003 Doggy Fizzle Televizzle (TV Series)
KKK Basketball Player
- Episode #1.6 (2003) ... KKK Basketball Player
 2002 25th Hour
Head Stockbroker (uncredited)
 2001 Shallow Hal
Freedom Park Goer
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2010 The Monologue (Short) (producer)
 2004 S.P.I.C.: The Storyboard of My Life (Documentary short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2007 The Brothers Solomon (stunt driver)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Only the blind can see the truth. See more »

Trivia:

Is a brown belt in Kempo. See more »

Nickname:

Sunshine See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page