No photo available. Represent Björn Last? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 661,700 this week

Björn Last

Björn Last was born on March 16, 1982 in Fulda, Hesse, Germany. He is a director and editor, known for Das ist ja das Leben selbst! (2012), Im Anfang war das Wort and May Day (2009). See full bio »

'90s Shows That Need a Reboot Now

Check out sci-fi series "Farscape," and more '90s TV throwbacks that need a revival now.

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Björn Last's work have you seen?

Known For

May Day Director
(2009)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (50 credits)
  Im Anfang war das Wort (Documentary) (filming)
 2016 Bricollage (Short)
 2015 The Last Short Movie (Short)
 2015 Fahrt ans Ende der Nacht (Documentary)
 2013 Etüde in 1440 x 1080 XXI (Short)
 2013 Etüde in 1440 x 1080 XX (Short)
 2013 Etüde in 1440 x 1080 XIX (Short)
 2013 Etüde in 1440 x 1080 XV (Short)
 2013 Etüde in 1440 x 1080 XVI (Short)
 2013 Etüde in 1440 x 1080 XIV (Short)
 2013 Etüde in 1440 x 1080 XII (Short)
 2013 Etüde in 1440 x 1080 XI (Short)
 2013 Etüde in 1440 x 1080 X (Short)
 2013 Etüde in 1440 x 1080 IX (Short)
 2013 Etüde in 1440 x 1080 VII (Short)
 2013 Etüde in 1440 x 1080 VI (Short)
 2013 Etüde in 1440 x 1080 V (Short)
 2013 Etüde in 1440 x 1080 IV (Short)
 2013 Etüde in 1440 x 1080 III (Short)
 2013 Etüde in 1440 x 1080 II (Short)
 2013 Etüde in 1440 x 1080 (Short)
 2013 Projekt/Wo/Projektion/Du (Short)
 2012 Unser Film (Short)
 2012 Drei Bagatellen (Short)
 2012 Living Well is the Best Revenge (Documentary short)
 2012 Fundstück (Short)
 2012 Amateur Shot (Short) (uncredited)
 2010 Time(s) and Portrait(s) (Short)
 2009 Observations on a Post-production (Documentary short)
 2009 May Day (Short)
 2008 Working Title (Short)
 2007 Cafe m/f Love (Short)
 2006 Mise-en-abyme (Short)
 2005 Sprint (Short)
Show Show Editor (49 credits)
Show Show Producer (39 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (38 credits)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Sound department (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (18 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Author and creator of the website www.mitternachtskino.de, a German site about avantgarde and surreal films.

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Bjørn Last
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed