No photo available. Represent Rafael Fuentes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,216,057 this week

Rafael Fuentes (IV)

Rafael Fuentes was born on April 21, 1984 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Snatchers, Homeland (2011) and All the Little Things We Kill (2019). See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rafael Fuentes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Snatchers Freegan DJ
Homeland Imam
(2013)
Rescue Me Mourner
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
  Snatchers (post-production)
Freegan DJ
 2017 Parental Pride (Short)
Rick
 2013 Homeland (TV Series)
Imam
- Tower of David (2013) ... Imam
 2012 Dreaming American (Short) (voice)
 2006 Rescue Me (TV Series)
Mourner
- Hell (2006) ... Mourner
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I feel like living everyday in New York City is exposure for me! You never know who you are going to run into or meet, therefore you should always be prepared! See more »

Trivia:

Back-up singer for Ben Vereen See more »

Nickname:

Rafi

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed