No photo available. Represent Nico Rosberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 121,034 this week

Nico Rosberg

Nico Rosberg was born on June 27, 1985 in Wiesbaden, Hesse, Germany as Nico Eric Rosberg. He has been married to Vivian Sibold since June 10, 2014. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in August

Check out our breakdown of the movies and shows we're excited about this month, including "Lovecraft Country."

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 28 Oct 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 
a list of 129 people
created 27 Jun 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 02 Sep 2012
 
a list of 424 people
created 06 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nico Rosberg's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Formula 1 Self
(2006-2016)
(2009-2015)
Formula 1: Ten Sport Self / Self - Podium interviewer
(2016-2017)
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (32 credits)
 2017-2019 Markus Lanz (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 6 February 2019 (2019) ... Self
- Episode dated 24 October 2017 (2017) ... Self
 2018 Anne Will (TV Series)
Self
 2017 Klein gegen Groß - Das unglaubliche Duell (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.26 (2017) ... Self
 2017 NDR Talk Show (TV Series)
Self
- Ausgabe 807 (2017) ... Self
 2017 Beginner gegen Gewinner (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Self
 2017 Sport im Dritten (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 20 August 2017 (2017) ... Self
 2017 Wimbledon Sportsday (TV Series)
Self - 2016 Formula One World Champion
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Self - 2016 Formula One World Champion
 2017 Zeit.geschichte (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Rennlegenden - Die Tragödien (2017) ... Self (as Nico Rosberg)
- Rennlegenden - Die Taktiker (2017) ... Self
 2016-2017 Formula 1: Ten Sport (TV Series)
Self / Self - Podium interviewer
- 2017 Monaco Grand Prix - Live (2017) ... Self - Podium interviewer
- 2016 Mexican Grand Prix - Live (2016) ... Self
- 2016 Italian Grand Prix - Live (2016) ... Self
 2016 Menschen (TV Series documentary)
Self
- 2016 (2016) ... Self
 2006-2016 Formula 1 (TV Series)
Self
- 2016 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix (2016) ... Self
- 2016 Brazilian Grand Prix (2016) ... Self
- 2016 Mexican Grand Prix (2016) ... Self
- 2016 United States Grand Prix (2016) ... Self
- 2016 Japanese Grand Prix (2016) ... Self
 2016 Circus Halligalli (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #7.12 (2016) ... Self
 2016 Laureus World Sports Award (TV Special)
Self
 2016 60 Minutes Sports (TV Series documentary)
Self - Formula 1 Racer (segment "The Silver Arrows")
- Daily Fantasy Sports/Cam Newton/The Silver Arrows/Speed Riding (2016) ... Self - Formula 1 Racer (segment "The Silver Arrows")
 2015 Sportclub Story (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2014 Bambi Verleihung 2014 (TV Special)
Self - Winner
 2014 Lauda: The Untold Story (Documentary)
Self
 2013 Victorious Vettel (Video)
Self
 2011 He's Done It Again! (Video)
Self
 2011 Das aktuelle Sportstudio (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode dated 16 July 2011 (2011) ... Self
 2011 Formula 1's 60th Anniversary: Plus Ça Change (TV Movie documentary)
Self (uncredited)
 2010 Sebastian's Coming of Age (Video)
Self
 2009 Not in a Hurry... (Video)
Self
 2008 Luck Does Not Come Into It... (Video documentary)
Self
 2007-2008 ITV - Formula One (TV Series)
Self
- 2008 Canadian Grand Prix (2008) ... Self
- 2008 Turkish Grand Prix (2008) ... Self
- 2008 Malaysian Grand Prix (2008) ... Self
- 2008 Australian Grand Prix (2008) ... Self
 2008 66th Grand Prix of Monaco (TV Special)
Self
 2008 Wetten, dass..? (TV Series)
Self
 2007 Kimi Made It at Last! (Video documentary)
Self
 2007 Guinness World Records - Die größten Weltrekorde (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #4.2 (2007) ... Self
 2006 Once Again! (Video)
Self
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formula One racing driver; who has raced for Williams (2006-2009), and Mercedes (2010-2016). See more »

Nickname:

Britney

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed