No photo available. Represent Masaki Aiba? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,879 this week

Masaki Aiba

Masaki Aiba was born on December 24, 1982 in Chiba, Japan. He is an actor, known for Pika**nchi Life Is Hard Dakara Happy (2004), Pika*nchi Life Is Hard Dakedo Happy (2002) and Bâtendâ (2011). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 175 people
created 25 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Masaki Aiba's work have you seen?

Known For

Bâtendâ Ryu Sasakura / Sasakura
(2011)
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2018 Sakanoue Animal Clinic (TV Series)
 2017 Kizoku Tantei (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2017)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
 2017 AKB48 Show! (TV Series)
67th Kouhaku Shirogumi captain
- 67th Kouhaku Utagassen SP - Part 1 (2017) ... 67th Kouhaku Shirogumi captain
 2015 Yôkoso, Wagaya e (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
 2013 Last Hope (TV Mini-Series)
Dr. Takumi Hatano
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Dr. Takumi Hatano
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Dr. Takumi Hatano
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Dr. Takumi Hatano
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Dr. Takumi Hatano
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Dr. Takumi Hatano
 2012 Mikeneko Hômuzu no suiri (TV Series)
Yoshitaro Katayama
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Yoshitaro Katayama
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Yoshitaro Katayama
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Yoshitaro Katayama
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Yoshitaro Katayama
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Yoshitaro Katayama
 2011 Bâtendâ (TV Series)
Ryu Sasakura / Sasakura
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Ryu Sasakura
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Sasakura
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Ryu Sasakura
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Ryu Sasakura
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Ryu Sasakura
 2010 Furîtâ, ie wo kau (TV Series)
Hirata
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Hirata
 2010 Saigo no yakusoku (TV Movie)
Akira
 2009 Mai gâru (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2007 Kiiroi namida
Shoichi Inoue
 2003 Yankî bokou ni kaeru (TV Series)
Tetsuji Yashiki
- Ore no yume (2003) ... Tetsuji Yashiki
- Gakkô no shi (2003) ... Tetsuji Yashiki
- Taima no arashi (2003) ... Tetsuji Yashiki
- Namida no ninshin (2003) ... Tetsuji Yashiki
- Kinshin shojun (2003) ... Tetsuji Yashiki
 2001 Gypsy (TV Mini-Series)
 2001 Mukodono! (TV Mini-Series)
Takeyama Ryo
- Decision (2001) ... Takeyama Ryo
- Divorce (2001) ... Takeyama Ryo
- Moment of Arrest (2001) ... Takeyama Ryo
- Paparazzi (2001) ... Takeyama Ryo
- The World's Saddest Kiss (2001) ... Takeyama Ryo
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is one of the five members of the Japanese idol group "Arashi".

Nickname:

Aiba-chan

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed