STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,674 this week

Laura Mary Clarke


Laura Mary Clarke was born on February 8, 1962 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She is known for her work on The Predator (2018), Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009) and Heartburn (2013). See full bio »

Do "Westworld" Androids Watch TV?

When he's not playing a sentient robot, "Westworld" star Jeffrey Wright watches TV like the rest of us.

What's on his Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2179 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Mary Clarke's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Predator Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
Hannah Montana: The Movie Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
Heartburn Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
 2019 V.C. Andrews' Heaven (TV Movie) (first aid craft service: HomeMade Care) (completed)
 2018 The Predator (first aid)
 2018 Tiffen Falls (TV Movie) (caterer)
 2018 Morning Show Mystery: Mortal Mishaps (TV Movie) (first-aid/craft service: HomeMade Care)
 2017 Good Girls Don't (Short) (first aid: HomeMade Care)
 2017 All of My Heart: Inn Love (TV Movie) (first aid: craft services)
 2017 Harvest Love (TV Movie) (first aid: craft services)
 2013/III Stalled (Short) (production assistant)
 2009 Hannah Montana: The Movie (american red cross volunteer first aid nurse)
 2005 Country Music Television (TV Series) (set nurse - 1 episode)
- Billy Joe Shaver (2005) ... (set nurse)
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-creator of Un-jammed, raw & real on the row. Special Thanks to CJ Greco, Chad Lee, Tim Bezy & Wes Hayden for their contribution to the birth of un-jammed. Live Sound. One Take. Shot LIVE on Music Row's TAKE 8 Films' studio. The series, unjammed, raw & real on the row, was developed to help the Music Community. Artists ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Company Site

Alternate Names:

Laura Clarke

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Eldest son is actor Zane Holtz. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed