No photo available. Represent Travis Bowe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,114 this week

Travis Bowe

Travis Bowe was born on July 12, 1980 in the USA as Travis Ronald Bowe. He is known for his work on The Cleveland Show (2009), Family Guy (1999) and Frank TV (2007). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Cate Blanchett's Films of Hope

Cate Blanchett shares her list of films to inspire hope in support of the UN Refugee Agency to assist those without a place to call home amidst our global health crisis.

See Cate's Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Family Guy
Better Off Meg (S18, Ep18)
Sat, Sep 26 6:30 PM PDT on FXX (089)
Family Guy
Trump Guy (S17, Ep11)
Sun, Sep 27 1:05 AM PDT on CW (705)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Travis Bowe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2009-2013)
Family Guy Producer
(2006-2020)
Frank TV Writer
(2008)
Hood River Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
  Family Guy (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 68 episodes, 2016 - 2020) (producer - 40 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (supervising producer - 20 episodes, 2015 - 2016)
- Holly Bibble (2020) ... (co-executive producer)
- Coma Guy (2020) ... (co-executive producer)
- Connie's Celica (2020) ... (co-executive producer)
- Christmas Is Coming (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- Shanksgiving (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
 2012-2013 The Cleveland Show (TV Series) (co-producer - 20 episodes)
- Wheel! Of! Family! (2013) ... (co-producer)
- Crazy Train (2013) ... (co-producer)
- Mr. & Mrs. Brown (2013) ... (co-producer)
- Of Lice & Men (2013) ... (co-producer)
- Grave Danger (2013) ... (co-producer)
 2004 The Bird (Short) (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Travis R. Bowe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed