STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,238 this week

Colleen Dengel


Colleen Donna Dengel was born on March 18, 1992, with her twin sister Suzanne Mary Dengel. Colleen's first speaking role in a feature film came in 2005, when she and her sister shared the screen as Meryl Streep's daughters in The Devil Wears Prada (2006). Colleen has starred in numerous commercials including Jello and Verizon along with many others ... See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

National Treasure
Mon, Apr 13 8:00 PM PDT on FREFRM (066)
National Treasure
Tue, Apr 14 5:30 PM PDT on FREFRM (066)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 886 images
created 23 Nov 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 22 Aug 2012
 
a list of 128 people
created 22 May 2013
 
a list of 5357 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colleen Dengel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2006)
+1 Alison
(2013)
Damsels in Distress Seminar Cynthia
(2011)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2013 +1
Alison
 2012 Dark Horse (TV Movie)
Lark Teras
 2011 Damsels in Distress
Seminar Cynthia
 2010 Fighting Fish
Sarah
 2006 The Devil Wears Prada
Caroline
 2005 Hi-Jinks (TV Series)
Actor
- Gilbert Gottfried (2005) ... Actor
 2004 National Treasure
School Girl (uncredited)
 2004 The Woodsman
School Girl (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A public service announcement for Philadelphia with her twin sister, Suzanne Dengel. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Colleen McCloskey Dengel

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has twin sister, Suzanne Dengel. See more »

Trademark:

Identical twin See more »

Nickname:

Col

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed