Ernesto Trinidad


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 447,989 this week
Trailer
1:37 | Trailer
Ernesto Trinidad was born on July 27, 1970 in Riverside, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Theatre (2018), Harmony Acres and Howard the Doc or: How I Learned to Start Quacking and Love the Bomb. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Scandal
Seven Fifty-Two (S2, Ep19)
Tue, Nov 26 1:00 AM PST on KMEXDT3 (207)
The Hangover Part III
Thu, Nov 28 7:30 AM PST on FXX (089)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ernesto Trinidad's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
  Untamed (completed)
Toledo (Angry Detective #2)
 2018 A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Theatre (Short)
Movie Theatre Patron #2
 2013 Pretty Dead
CDC Official
 2013 The Hangover Part III
Thai Prisoner (uncredited)
 2013 Scandal (TV Series)
Metro Commuter
- Seven Fifty-Two (2013) ... Metro Commuter (uncredited)
 2002-2010 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Casino Patron / Grey Mouse Furry / Ring Side Photographer
- Meat Jekyll (2010) ... Casino Patron (uncredited)
- Fur and Loathing (2003) ... Grey Mouse Furry (uncredited)
- Fight Night (2002) ... Ring Side Photographer (uncredited)
 2008 American Crude
Gay Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2006 Mr. Fix It
Dodgeball Player (uncredited)
 2006 Girl with Gun (Short)
Tor's Patron #9
 2005 xXx: State of the Union
Senator at Ball (uncredited)
 2005 Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
 2005 Romy and Michele: In the Beginning (TV Movie)
Club Patron (uncredited)
 2004 Americana (TV Movie)
Office Worker (uncredited)
 2004 NCIS (TV Series)
Japanese Solider
- Call of Silence (2004) ... Japanese Solider (uncredited)
 2004 The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
Asian Royal Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2004 Homeland Security (TV Movie)
Pushtin Soldier (uncredited)
 2004 Arrested Development (TV Series)
Bar Patron
- Altar Egos (2004) ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2004 Out for Blood (Video)
Cop (uncredited)
 2004 Skeleton Man (TV Movie)
Police Officer #1 (uncredited)
 2003 The Handler (TV Series)
Valet
- Bruno Comes Back (2003) ... Valet (uncredited)
 2003 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Intern
- Jeaneology (2003) ... Intern (uncredited)
 2003 Scrubs (TV Series)
Leering Asian Orderly
- My T.C.W. (2003) ... Leering Asian Orderly (uncredited)
 2003 Dragnet (TV Series)
Forensic Tech
- The Cutting of the Swath (2003) ... Forensic Tech (uncredited)
 2003 North Mission Road (TV Series)
Recreationist
- Cold Storage ... Recreationist
 2002-2003 Alias (TV Series)
Cia / Sd-6 Agent
- A Higher Echelon (2003) ... Cia / Sd-6 Agent (uncredited)
- The Abduction (2002) ... Cia / Sd-6 Agent (uncredited)
 2002 My Wife and Kids (TV Series)
Gallery Patron
- Jay the Artist (2002) ... Gallery Patron (uncredited)
 2002 Cedric the Entertainer Presents (TV Series)
Village People Indian
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Village People Indian (uncredited)
 2002 Firefly (TV Series)
Alliance Soldier on Train
- The Train Job (2002) ... Alliance Soldier on Train (uncredited)
 2002 Ally McBeal (TV Series)
Waiter at the Bar
- Bygones (2002) ... Waiter at the Bar (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ernie Trinidad

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has two tattoos. A Japanese Kanji on the back of his neck that means "Strength". Chinese characters on his left arm that mean "No Fear". See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed