Chris Carberg


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,215,526 this week
Chris Carberg was born on March 4th, 1983 to John and Connie Carberg. A Producer, Actor, Screenwriter, and Playwright, Chris didn't begin acting until he was 14. His father, John, a former Eugene O'Neill award winner, didn't want him acting until it was something that he was sure was a passion. Chris's first play in high school in The Music Man, at... See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 461 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Carberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Sydney White Moose
(2007)
Kill Zone The Quiet Priest
(2008)
Blood Colors Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
  Happy Deathday (Short) (post-production)
Daniel
 2008 Kill Zone
The Quiet Priest
 2007 Sydney White
Moose
 2004 Die Todes Gruppe (Short)
Nazi Soldier #1
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
  Happy Deathday (Short) (producer) (post-production)
 2017 Blood Colors (Short) (producer)
 2008 Kill Zone (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2008 Kill Zone (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
  Happy Deathday (Short) (script advisor) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 Love Covers All (special thanks)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Plays: Mourning in Bohemia, The Fall of Babylon, Black Market, and The Morning Star. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)

Spouse:

Jenna Basham
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've tried to excel at other "normal jobs" besides acting, but I've found that I'm far better at pretending to be good at something.

Trivia:

A huge New York Jets Fan, former ballboy; His grandpa was the team doctor, and his mom the first female scout in the NFL.

Nickname:

CC

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed