STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 296,592 this week

Chia-Lin Sun (I)


Chia-Lin Sun was born in 1950 in Taiwan. She is known for her work on Long hu di tou she (1973), Pa shan hu (1972) and Dian zi xiao fei xia (1978). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chia-Lin Sun's work have you seen?

Known For

Long hu di tou she Li Pei-lan
(1973)
Pa shan hu Actress
(1972)
(1978)
Zui e tao tian Actress
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (45 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sun Chia Ling | Gar-lam Suen | Chia Lin Sun | Jia Lin Sun | Karin Sun

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed