No photo available. Represent Tanith Belbin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 66,208 this week

Tanith Belbin

Tanith Belbin was born on July 11, 1984 in Kingston, Ontario, Canada as Tanith Jessica Louise Belbin. She is an actress, known for Shall We Dance on Ice? (2010), Skating with the Stars (2010) and Entertainment Tonight (1981). She has been married to Charlie White since April 25, 2015. They have one child. See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 148 people
created 30 Aug 2013
 
a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 2557 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 162 people
created 26 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tanith Belbin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shall We Dance on Ice?
(2010)
Skating with the Stars
Skating with the Stars Herself - Color Commentator
(2010)
Entertainment Tonight
(2009)
Battle of the Blades
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2010 Shall We Dance on Ice? (TV Movie)
Performer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (19 credits)
 2018 PyeongChang 2018: XXIII Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
 2011 Battle of the Blades (TV Series)
Herself
 2010 Skating with the Stars (TV Series)
Herself - Color Commentator
 2010 Be Good Johnny Weir (TV Series)
Herself
 2010 Team USA Winter Olympic Uniforms (TV Movie)
Herself
 2010 Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Herself - Figure Skater: United States (2010)
 2006-2010 Today (TV Series)
Herself
 2010 Skate for the Heart (TV Movie)
Herself
 2009 Last Call with Carson Daly (TV Series)
Herself
 2009 Rachael Ray (TV Series)
Herself
 2009 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Herself
 2008 McDonald's Family Tribute on Ice (TV Movie)
Herself
 2007 Frosted Pink (TV Movie)
Herself
 2006 Celebrity Moments (TV Mini-Series)
Herself - Host
 2006 Arby's Action Sports Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2006 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Herself
 2006 Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads Proctor Gamble brands beauty products (Olay, Pantene, et.al) along with fellow USA Olympian Allison Baver.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Tanith White

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2000 U.S. figure skating junior national champ. with Ben Agosto See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial