No photo available. Represent Jordan Lehning? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 524,339 this week

Jordan Lehning

Jordan Lehning was born on March 10, 1984 in Hendersonville, Tennessee, USA as Jordan Andrew Lehning. He is a composer, known for Make-Out with Violence (2008), The Dead Center (2018) and Super Zeroes (2012). See full bio »
1 video »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordan Lehning's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Make-Out with Violence
(2008)
The Dead Center
The Dead Center Composer
(2018)
Super Zeroes
Super Zeroes Composer
(2012)
Robot Movie
Robot Movie Composer
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (7 credits)
 2014/II Bound (Short)
 2014/I Sisters (Short)
 2012 Super Zeroes
 2008 Make-Out with Violence (music and score)
 2007 Seeking Mary (Short)
 2004 Robot Movie (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2013 Nashville (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- I Don't Wanna Talk About It Now (2013) ... (writer: "Waitin'" - uncredited)
 2008 Make-Out with Violence ("Ave Maria") / (performer: "Ellie", "Just North", "Muffins", "Frozen Tongue", "Gloria", "The Telling", "Addy's Piano Nocturne No. 1", "Nocturne No. 4", "Boy Oh Boy", "High Over Sky", "All Hail", "Bury That", "To the Earth", "The Potion Song 1 & 2", "Ooo as in Love", "You Don't Even Know Her", "West Winds 2", "West Winds 1 & 2", "Spidertown") / (writer: "Sidewalk", "Flour", "Big Dork", "Rody Please", "Ellie", "Just North", "The Fool Never Wins", "Muffins", "Over the Banister", "Policy", "Frozen Tongue", "Gloria", "Ride", "Addy's Piano Nocturne No. 1", "Nocturne No. 4", "Boy Oh Boy", "No Means No", "High Over Sky", "All Hail", "Bury That", "To the Earth", "The Potion Song 1 & 2", "Pie Fight", "Ooo as in Love", "Sweet Eleanor", "By My Side", "You Don't Even Know Her", "Anyway OK", "West Winds 2", "West Winds 1 & 2", "Sidewalk/Flour Reprise", "Spidertown", "Honest Fool", "Radar Heart (Rody Please)")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 Make-Out with Violence
Rody Carrigan
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2012 City Slicker (Short) (digital effects)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2008 Make-Out with Violence (musician)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2012 City Slicker (Short) (sound editor)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: Songwriter/Guitar/Vocals on "Eureka Gold" by Eureka Gold See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of country music producer Kyle Lehning. See more »

Nickname:

Jordy See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed