No photo available. Represent Bastiaan Rook? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 222,859 this week

Bastiaan Rook

Bastiaan Rook was born on September 3, 1982 in Heemstede, Noord-Holland, Netherlands as Bastiaan Floris Rook. He is known for his work on Doorslag (2012), Zaag 3 (2010) and Misinformed Movieguy (2015). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you ready for The Happytime Murders? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bastiaan Rook's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Doorslag
Doorslag Editor
(2012)
Zaag 3
Zaag 3 Editor
(2010)
Misinformed Movieguy
(2015)
On Air
On Air Director
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (7 credits)
 2015 Misinformed Movieguy (TV Series)
 2011-2013 Midnight Movie Review (TV Series documentary) (52 episodes)
- Hitchcock (2013)
- Friday the 13th (2012)
 2012 Doorslag (Short)
 2011 MovieSense TV (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2010 Zaag 3 (Video)
 2008 Zaag (Video short)
 2007 Zaag 2 (Video short)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial Thuisbezorgd.nl See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Facebook page | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

starting on his sequel from "Zaag", a spoof from "Saw" See more »

Nickname:

Bastendo

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed