Adolf El Assal


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 110,066 this week
Demo Reel
4:27 | Demo Reel
Born in Alexandria, Egypt in 1981, Adolf El Assal grew up in Dubai, London and Luxembourg. After graduating with a MA in Filmmaking from Kingston University in the United Kingdom, he won his spurs while working on several video clips and TV shorts, and worked as a producer on Divizionz (2008) which premiered at the Berlin Film Festival and went on... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

True Crime Documentaries You Need to Watch

Here are four documentaries from 2020 with powerful and unique takes on unraveling true crimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adolf El Assal's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Sawah Producer
(2019)
(2019)
Les gars Producer
(2012)
Mano de Dios Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
  The Beanie (co-producer) (pre-production)
  Absolutely Must Go (Documentary) (producer) (post-production)
  Absolutely Must Go (Documentary) (producer) (post-production)
 2019 My Grandpa Is an Alien (co-producer)
 2019 Sawah (producer)
 2015 Ouni Mooss (Short) (producer)
 2014 Antoine (Short) (producer)
 2012 Les gars (producer)
 2011/I Frames (Short) (producer)
 2011 L'orchidée (Short) (producer)
 2010 Mano de Dios (Short) (producer)
 2008 Les mouches (Short) (line producer)
 2007 Divizionz (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 Blind Bet (Short) (executive producer)
 2005 Ping Pong Revenge (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Director music video Tor - Back On The Endz See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | See more »


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Speaks 5 languages: Egyptian, French, English, German and Luxembourgish. See more »

Nickname:

Ady See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed