Eoin Macken


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 398 this week
Trailer
2:32 | Trailer
Eoin - pronounced Owen - Macken was born in Dublin on 21 February 1983 and began his interest in drama at University College, Dublin. At the age of 19, he became a highly successful model, chosen as the face of Abercrombie and Fitch, in addition to working for Ralph Lauren, Braun and GQ magazine. After joining the Attic studio of drama he spent ... See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 28 images
updated 21 May 2018
 
a list of 10 images
updated 26 Oct 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 25 Aug 2017
 
a list of 23 people
created 25 Feb 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 28 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eoin Macken's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2016)
The Inside The Man
(2012)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
  Four (Short) (completed)
Ross
 2020 I Am Fear
Joshua Halliel
 2020 Stumptown (TV Series)
Zack Knight
- Til Dex Do Us Part (2020) ... Zack Knight
 2019 Caitlín (Short)
Luke
 2019 The Hole in the Ground
Jay Caul
 2019/I Close
Conall Sinclair
 2018 Nightflyers (TV Series)
Karl D'Branin
- All That We Have Found (2018) ... Karl D'Branin
- Icarus (2018) ... Karl D'Branin
- Rebirth (2018) ... Karl D'Branin
- Transmission (2018) ... Karl D'Branin
- The Sacred Gift (2018) ... Karl D'Branin
 2018 Crossmaglen (Short)
Conor
 2014-2017 The Night Shift (TV Series)
Dr. TC Callahan
- Resurgence (2017) ... Dr. TC Callahan
- Land of the Free (2017) ... Dr. TC Callahan
- R3b0ot (2017) ... Dr. TC Callahan
- Keep the Faith (2017) ... Dr. TC Callahan
- Family Matters (2017) ... Dr. TC Callahan
 2017 The Wedding Invitation
Graham
 2016/I The Forest
Rob
 2015 Killing Jesus (TV Movie)
Herod Antipas
 2015 Paddy's in the Boot (Short)
Sean Ennis
 2013/I Cold
Jack
 2013 The Callback Queen
Prince Cal
 2010-2012 Merlin (TV Series)
Sir Gwaine / Gwaine
- The Diamond of the Day: Part Two (2012) ... Sir Gwaine
- The Diamond of the Day: Part One (2012) ... Sir Gwaine
- The Drawing of the Dark (2012) ... Sir Gwaine
- The Kindness of Strangers (2012) ... Sir Gwaine
- With All My Heart (2012) ... Sir Gwaine
 2012 Suspension of Disbelief
Gregory O'Hanlon
 2012/II The Inside
The Man (uncredited)
 2010/III Siren
Ken
 2010 Through the Night (Short)
Jay
 2007-2010 The Tudors (TV Series)
English Officer #1 / English Officer / English Officer (2010
- As It Should Be (2010) ... English Officer #1
- Sixth and the Final Wife (2010) ... English Officer
- His Majesty, the King (2007) ... English Officer (2010 (uncredited)
 2010 Centurion
Achivir
 2010 Raw (TV Series)
Jack
- Episode #2.4 (2010) ... Jack
 2009 Dreaming for You
Adam
 2009 Once Upon a Time in Dublin
Ethan Linksy
 2009 Small Island (TV Mini-Series)
Calhoon
 2009 The Rise of the Bricks
Dennis
 2009/II Savage
Gym Changing Room Guy 2
 2009 Aces (Short)
Dealer
 2009 Pubworld (TV Short)
Chuck Madsen
 2008 Fair City (TV Series)
Gavin Cluxton
- Episode #19.162 (2008) ... Gavin Cluxton
- Episode #19.152 (2008) ... Gavin Cluxton
- Episode #19.10 (2008) ... Gavin Cluxton
- Episode #19.9 (2008) ... Gavin Cluxton
- Episode #19.8 (2008) ... Gavin Cluxton
 2008 Fifth Street (Short)
Janitor
 2008 Christian Blake
Christian Blake
 2006 Studs
Tosh
 2006 Triple Bill (Short)
The Gunman
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Eoin C. Macken

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has an honors degree in Psychology. See more »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed