No photo available. Represent Kristian A. Söderström? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,424 this week

Kristian A. Söderström

Kristian A. Söderström was born 1974 in Gothenburg Sweden. He is a writer/director educated at UCLA in Los Angeles. After his education Kristian moved back to Sweden to make short films and commercials. He also earned a degree of Bachelor of Arts in Film theory and studied Psychology at the University of Gothenburg. 2007 his short "Darkness of ... See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristian A. Söderström's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2007)
Smink Producer
(2014)
Videoman Director
(2018)
Susans längtan Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2014 Smink (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 Offspring (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2009 Susans längtan (Short) (executive producer)
 2007 Darkness of Truth (Short) (executive producer)
 2005 Gömda avtryck (Video short) (executive producer) / (producer)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Kristian Söderblom | Kristian Söderström

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed