No photo available. Represent Chuck Missler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 857,745 this week

Chuck Missler

Chuck Missler was born on May 28, 1934 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Charles W. Missler. He is a producer and writer, known for Sleeping in America: The Secret War (2004), The Late Great USA (2007) and AntiChrist: The Alternate Ending (2002). He was previously married to Nancy. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 344 people
created 19 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chuck Missler's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2010 DNA by Design (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 The Late Great USA (Video) (executive producer)
 2006 Kings of the East (Video) (executive producer)
 2005 Learn the Bible in 24 Hours (Video) (executive producer)
 2004 Sleeping in America: The Secret War (Video) (executive producer)
 2003 Prophecy 101 (Video) (executive producer)
 2003 The Once and Future Church (Video) (executive producer)
 2003 Return of the Nephilim (Video) (executive producer)
 2002 AntiChrist: The Alternate Ending (Video) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Chuck Missler | Chuck Missler Ph.D.
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed