No photo available. Represent Sam Berrini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,859,775 this week

Sam Berrini

Sam Berrini was born on August 3, 1982 in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on Delta Farce (2007), Shadow Puppets (2007) and The Wizard of Gore (2007). See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Berrini's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Delta Farce
Delta Farce Art Department
(2007)
Shadow Puppets
Shadow Puppets Art Department
(2007)
The Wizard of Gore
The Wizard of Gore Art Department
(2007)
Phat Girlz
Phat Girlz Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (13 credits)
 2014 Always Woodstock (swing)
 2010 Weeds (TV Series) (set dresser - 1 episode)
- Fran Tarkenton (2010) ... (set dresser)
 2006-2008 MADtv (TV Series) (set dresser - 30 episodes)
- Episode #13.15 (2008) ... (set dresser)
- Episode #13.14 (2008) ... (set dresser)
- Episode #13.13 (2008) ... (set dresser)
- Episode #13.12 (2008) ... (set dresser)
- Episode #13.11 (2008) ... (set dresser)
 2008 Miss Guided (TV Series) (set dresser - 6 episodes)
- Frenemies (2008) ... (set dresser)
- High School Musical (2008) ... (set dresser)
- Rebel Yell (2008) ... (set dresser)
- Pool Party (2008) ... (set dresser)
- Hot Sub (2008) ... (set dresser)
 2007 Fugly (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 2007 The Wizard of Gore (leadman - as Samuel Berrini)
 2007 Delta Farce (set dresser)
 2007 Shadow Puppets (leadman - as Samuel Berrini)
 2006 Trailer Court Justice (TV Series) (set dresser - pilot, 2006)
 2006 Untitled Brad Copeland Project (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 2006 Dark Mind (carpenter)
 2006 McBride: Fallen Idol (TV Movie) (swing)
 2005 Bam Bam and Celeste (set dresser)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sam Berini | Samuel Berrini
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tambourinni

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page