STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 74,087 this week

James K. Lambert


James K. Lambert was born on November 5, 1971 in Coon Rapids, Minnesota, USA as Kenneth James Poferl Jr. He is a director and editor, known for From That Moment On (2005), Conspiracy Theorists Lie (2015) and First Avenue Hayday: 1985-1992 (2006). See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James K. Lambert's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2005)
(2015)
TV Junkie Editorial Department
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2015 Conspiracy Theorists Lie (Documentary)
 2006 You Don't Know Hitler (Documentary)
 2005 From That Moment On (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (3 credits)
 2015 Conspiracy Theorists Lie (Documentary) (edited by)
 2006 First Avenue Hayday: 1985-1992 (edited by)
 2005 From That Moment On (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
 2015 Conspiracy Theorists Lie (Documentary) (narrated by)
 2006 You Don't Know Hitler (Documentary) (narrated by)
 2005 From That Moment On (Documentary) (narrated by)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2015 Conspiracy Theorists Lie (Documentary) (producer)
 2005 From That Moment On (Documentary) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2015 Conspiracy Theorists Lie (Documentary) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2005 From That Moment On (Documentary) (camera operator: video camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2006 TV Junkie (Documentary) (assistant editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2015 Conspiracy Theorists Lie (Documentary)
Self
 2012 Nothing Personal (TV Series)
Self - Interviewee
- Voodoo Sex Cult (2012) ... Self - Interviewee
 2006 You Don't Know Hitler (Documentary)
Narrator
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Company Site | Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His name was changed when he married and took his wife's last name. At that time he also reversed his first and second names because most people knew him by his middle name.

Nickname:

Jamie See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed