STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 753,489 this week

Lazaro Trejo


Lazaro Trejo was born on December 29, 1983 in Miami, Florida, USA. He is a producer and editor, known for A Glaring Emission (2010), Burn Notice (2007) and The Valley of Tears (2006). He has been married to Vanessa Marie Trejo since May 16, 2009. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lazaro Trejo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2010)
Burn Notice Additional Crew
(2007)
The Valley of Tears Camera and Electrical Department
(2006)
Chat Additional Crew
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2010 A Glaring Emission (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (7 credits)
  13 Graves (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2007 Dame Chocolate (TV Series) (production assistant - 150 episodes)
- Episode #1.150 (2007) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.149 (2007) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.148 (2007) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.147 (2007) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.146 (2007) ... (production assistant)
 2007 Burn Notice (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2007 Just Desserts (Short) (production coordinator)
 2006 Chat (production coordinator)
 2005 MTV Video Music Awards Latinoamérica (TV Special) (production assistant)
 2005 2005 MTV Video Music Awards (TV Special) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
 2010 The Wethermans (Short) (boom operator)
 2007 A Monkton Family Christmas (Short) (boom operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2014 South Beach on Heels (Documentary) (visual effects artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2006 The Valley of Tears (grip)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2010 A Glaring Emission (assistant editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
 2007 The Amazing Race (TV Series) (assistant transportation coordinator - 1 episode)
- Good Doing Business with You (2007) ... (assistant transportation coordinator - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006 Video on Trial (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.5 (2006) ... Self (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Gatorade commercial featuring Dwyane Wade, Peyton Manning, and Kristine Lilly; Directed by Aaron Ruell See more »

Official Sites:

Company Website

Alternate Names:

Lazaro M. Trejo

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Spouse:

Vanessa Marie Trejo  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Laz fought alongside famed boxers, Frisco "the Aztec Warrior" Arreola and Antonio Tarver of the film "Rocky Balboa" (2006), in his earlier career as a boxer. See more »

Trademark:

Lazaro tends to incorporate the number 17 in his work.

Nickname:

The Laz

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed