STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,487 this week

Tim Howard (IV)


Tim Howard was born on March 6, 1979 in New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on UEFA Champions League (1994), Dream Team (1997) and Rumbo al Mundial (1987). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5891 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 
a list of 95 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 99 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Howard's work have you seen?

Known For

Dream Team Self
(2004-2006)
Rumbo al Mundial Self - United States
(2003)
Match of the Day 2 Self - Everton
(2008-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (27 credits)
 2019 Fox and Friends (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 11 June 2019 (2019) ... Self
 2019 Vanarama National League Highlights Show (TV Series)
Self
- 2018/19: Matchday 30 (2019) ... Self
 2017 Concacaf Gold Cup - Semifinal Match (TV Special)
Self
 2016 Becoming (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Tim Howard (2016) ... Self
 2014-2016 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Self - Guest / Self
- Episode dated 31 March 2016 (2016) ... Self
- Episode dated 3 June 2015 (2015) ... Self - Guest
- Episode dated 27 June 2014 (2014) ... Self - Guest
 2015 The Goalkeepers' Union (TV Movie documentary)
Self - Interviewee
 2014 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Team USA Goalkeeper, World Cup
- Episode dated 24 December 2014 (2014) ... Self - Team USA Goalkeeper, World Cup (voice)
- Episode dated 2 July 2014 (2014) ... Self - Team USA Goalkeeper, World Cup (voice)
- Episode dated 24 June 2014 (2014) ... Self - Team USA Goalkeeper, World Cup (voice)
 2014 The Team (Documentary)
Self
 2008-2014 Match of the Day 2 (TV Series)
Self - Everton
- 2014/15: 9/11/14 (2014) ... Self - Everton
- 2009/10: 6/12/09 (2009) ... Self - Everton
- 2007/08: 9/3/08 (2008) ... Self - Everton
 2014 CBS This Morning (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 2 July 2014 (2014) ... Self - Guest
 2014 Inside Edition (TV Series documentary)
Self - Soccer Goalie
- Episode #25.214 (2014) ... Self - Soccer Goalie
 2014 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil (TV Mini Series)
Self - United States
- United States - Portugal (2014) ... Self - United States
- Ghana - United States (2014) ... Self - United States
 2014 60 Minutes Sports (TV Series documentary)
Self - Goalkeeper, U.S. Soccer Team (segment "Team USA")
- Numbers Men/Team USA/Down from the Mountain (2014) ... Self - Goalkeeper, U.S. Soccer Team (segment "Team USA")
 2013 USA vs. Germany (TV Special)
Self
 2013 My Beautiful Game (TV Series documentary)
 2011 Rise & Shine: The Jay DeMerit Story (Documentary)
Everton FC / USMNT Goalkeeper
 2010 2010 FIFA World Cup South Africa (TV Mini Series)
Self - United States
- Round of 16: United States vs Ghana (2010) ... Self - United States
- Group C: United States vs Algeria (2010) ... Self - United States
- Group C: Slovenia vs United States (2010) ... Self - United States
- Group C: England vs United States (2010) ... Self - United States
 2009 My Everton (Video)
Self
 2009 2009 FIFA Confederations Cup (TV Mini Series)
Self - United States
- Final: United States v Brazil (2009) ... Self - United States
 2009 English Premier League 2008/2009 (TV Series)
Self - Everton
- Manchester United vs Everton FC (2009) ... Self - Everton
 2004-2006 Dream Team (TV Series)
Self
- The Man in the White Suit (2006) ... Self (uncredited)
- A Matter of Life & Death (2004) ... Self
 2005 The Tim Howard Story (Documentary short)
Self
 2005 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Self - Goalie, Manchester United (segment "Tim Howard")
- Under Fire/The Insider/Tim Howard (2005) ... Self - Goalie, Manchester United (segment "Tim Howard")
 2003 Football Focus (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 29 November 2003 (2003) ... Self
 2003 Manchester United: Play Like Champions (Video documentary)
Self
 2003 Rumbo al Mundial (TV Series)
Self - United States
- Amistoso 2003: USA vs. Argentina (2003) ... Self - United States
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was nominated for the 2019-2020 Class of New Jersey Hall of Fame in the Sports category. See more »

Nickname:

T-Ho

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed