Alex Montilla

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,497,155 this week
Trailer
1:35 | Trailer
Alex Montilla was born on May 2, 1986 in Plantation, Florida, USA. He is an actor and editor, known for OverKill (2019), User_ (2021) and The Artist as a Young Man: A Portrait of Cameron Fairchild (2008). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

Related News

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Montilla's work have you seen?
35 wins & 50 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

OverKill Hunter in photo
(2019)
User_ Editor
(2021)
Cheat Day Chance Falco
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2019 OverKill (Short)
Hunter in photo (uncredited)
 2017 Merryland (Short)
Alex
 2015 Me Him Her
Parade Goer (uncredited)
 2015 Wrestling Isn't Wrestling (Video documentary short)
Suit 3
 2014 Tiny Nuts (TV Series)
Alex
- Nut Fiesta (2014) ... Alex
 2012 Cheat Day (Short)
Chance Falco (uncredited)
 2011 The Death and Return of Superman (Short)
DC Executive
 2009 Ghost Closet '07 (Short)
Brett Gaines
 2008 The Artist as a Young Man: A Portrait of Cameron Fairchild (Short)
Paul Lüc Fitchán (uncredited)
 2006 South Beach Dreams
Drummer in Club
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writer/Director/Editor/Actor/Producer, Short Film "The Artist as a Young Man: A Portrait of Cameron Fairchild" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Los Angeles, CA: In post-production on his latest short film, "Cheat Day" starring Zena Grey, Morgan Krantz, Mike Catherwood and Rip Taylor. See more »

Trademark:

His dimples

Nickname:

Mentos

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed