STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,544 this week

Jessica Tovey (I)


Jessica Tovey was born on November 10, 1987 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. She had never acted professionally prior to winning the role of Belle Taylor on Channel 7s Home and Away, apart from a role in 2005 in "Wicked Science". She had an OP score of 98.8, and had the option of becoming a doctor or a lawyer, but chose acting. Jessica was in ... See full bio »

Nick Cannon's "Fresh" Idea

When he was just 16, "The Masked Singer" host Nick Cannon was inspired by "The Fresh Prince" to create the ultimate TV sitcom.

Watch now on "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 26 Oct 2016
 
a list of 41 people
created 17 Jun 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 1811 people
created 09 May 2014
 
a list of 198 people
created 12 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Tovey's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Home and Away Belle Taylor
(2006-2009)
Adoration Mary
(2013)
Tracks Jenny
(2013)
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
  Beast No More (completed)
Mary Jane
 2019 Bad Mothers (TV Series)
Danielle
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Danielle
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Danielle
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Danielle
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Danielle
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Danielle
 2018 True Story with Hamish & Andy (TV Series)
Lisa
- Lisa (2018) ... Lisa
 2016 Wolf Creek (TV Series)
Kirsty
- Rome (2016) ... Kirsty
- Opalville (2016) ... Kirsty
- Salt Lake (2016) ... Kirsty
- Kutyukutyu (2016) ... Kirsty
 2013-2015 Wonderland (TV Series)
Dani Varvaris
- Commitment (2015) ... Dani Varvaris
- Truth (2015) ... Dani Varvaris
- Lost (2015) ... Dani Varvaris
- Wild (2015) ... Dani Varvaris
- Epic (2015) ... Dani Varvaris
 2014 Lemon Tree Passage
Maya
 2013/I Tracks
Jenny
 2013 Mr & Mrs Murder (TV Series)
Claire Rickard-Smith
- A Flare for Murder (2013) ... Claire Rickard-Smith
 2013 Adoration
Mary
 2012 Dance Academy (TV Series)
Jess
- Connectivity (2012) ... Jess
- Legends (2012) ... Jess
 2012 Census (Short)
Milly
 2011/I Reception (Short)
 2011 Paper Giants: The Birth of Cleo (TV Mini-Series)
Leslie Carpenter
- Part Two (2011) ... Leslie Carpenter
- Part One (2011) ... Leslie Carpenter
 2011 Panic at Rock Island (TV Movie)
Nina Quinn
 2010 Wanderlust (Short)
Eva
 2010 Cops LAC (TV Series)
Tash
- Blood Types (2010) ... Tash
 2010 Underbelly (TV Series)
Wendy Jones
- Beauty and the Beast (2010) ... Wendy Jones
- Full Force Gale (2010) ... Wendy Jones
- Women in Uniform (2010) ... Wendy Jones
 2010 Wicked Love: The Maria Korp Story (TV Movie)
Laura Korp
 2009 Rescue Special Ops (TV Series)
Caitlin Kelly
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Caitlin Kelly
 2006-2009 Home and Away (TV Series)
Belle Taylor
- Episode #1.4923 (2009) ... Belle Taylor (voice)
- Episode #1.4916 (2009) ... Belle Taylor
- Episode #1.4915 (2009) ... Belle Taylor
- Episode #1.4911 (2009) ... Belle Taylor
- Episode #1.4910 (2009) ... Belle Taylor
 2007 Smile for Me (Short)
Simone
 2005-2006 Wicked Science (TV Series)
Nadine Sterling
- Ghost Girl (2006) ... Nadine Sterling
- Ring of Confidence (2005) ... Nadine Sterling
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jes Tovey

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of children's author Libby Gleeson. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed