STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 52,842 this week

Alex Brown (XIII)


Alex Brown was born on April 21, 1998 in the USA. He is known for his work on Breaking Legs (2017), Rachel & the TreeSchoolers (2012) and Signing Time! (2002). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

High School Icons, Then and Now

See high school TV and movie icons then and now, from "Dawson's Creek" and more favorites.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Breaking Legs Soundtrack
(2017)
Rachel & the TreeSchoolers Music Department
(2012)
(2002-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2015-2016 Signing Time! Sentences (TV Series)
Alex
- Off To School (2016) ... Alex
- Going Places (2016) ... Alex
- Let's Get Started (2015) ... Alex
 2016 Sign It! American Sign Language Made Easy (TV Series)
Alex / Stadium Vendor / Self
- Family (2016) ... Alex / Stadium Vendor / Self
 2014 Signing Time! Christmas (Video)
Alex
 2014 Signing Time! Sing & Sign Christmas (Video)
Alex (credit only)
 2002-2007 Signing Time! (TV Series)
Alex
- Days of the Week (2007) ... Alex
- Helping Out Around the House (2007) ... Alex
- My Favorite Sport (2007) ... Alex
- Who Has the Frog? (2007) ... Alex
- My Things (2007) ... Alex
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
 2016 Sign It! American Sign Language Made Easy (TV Series) (voice over talent - 1 episode)
- Family (2016) ... (voice over talent)
 2014 Signing Time! Christmas (Video) (children's voice over)
 2011 Potty Time (Video short) (voice)
 2009 Signing Time! - Story Time (Video short) (voice talent)
 2008 Baby Signing Time Vol. 4: Let's Be Friends (Video short) (children's voice over)
  Signing Time! (TV Series) (voice talent - 18 episodes, 2002 - 2007) (voice over talent - 2 episodes, 2002)
- Days of the Week (2007) ... (voice talent)
- My Favorite Sport (2007) ... (voice talent)
- Who Has the Frog? (2007) ... (voice talent)
- My Things (2007) ... (voice talent)
- My Favorite Season (2007) ... (voice talent)
 2006 Signing Time! Practice Time 123s (Video short) (voice talent)
 2006 Signing Time! Practice Time ABCs (Video short) (voice talent)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 2012 Rachel & the TreeSchoolers (TV Series) (children's choir - 1 episode)
- A Rainy Day (2012) ... (children's choir)
 2002 Signing Time! (TV Series) (backup vocals - 2 episodes)
- Everyday Signs (2002) ... (backup vocals)
- Playtime Signs (2002) ... (backup vocals)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2017 Breaking Legs (performer: "Come On Shout")
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alex Cameron Brown
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Emilie de Azevedo Brown, grandson of Lex de Azevedo, and great-grandson of Alyce King. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed