No photo available. Represent Scott Bern? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 66,746 this week

Scott Bern

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Scott Bern »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Puppy Dog Pals
Bingo & Rolly's Birthday/Electric Pugaloo (S1, Ep25)
Thu, Sep 23 2:35 AM PDT on DJCH (254)
Puppy Dog Pals
Land of the Rising Pup/ARF-CHOO (S2, Ep3)
Fri, Sep 24 2:10 AM PDT on DJCH (254)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Bern's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Road to El Dorado Animation Department
(2000)
The Prince of Egypt Animation Department
(1998)
Space Jam Animation Department
(1996)
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron Animation Department
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 2021 The Chicken Squad (TV Series short) (supervising director - 17 episodes)
- Hidden Treasure/Cold Case (2021) ... (supervising director)
- T-Wrecks/Trick or Eek (2021) ... (supervising director)
- The Dr.Dirt Show/Capture the Flag (2021) ... (supervising director)
- House Guest/The Wrong Stuff (2021) ... (supervising director)
- The Great Outdoors/The Hogdog Show (2021) ... (supervising director)
 2021 The Harper House (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Harper House (2021) ... (directed by)
 2017-2020 Puppy Dog Pals (TV Series) (49 episodes)
- Birthday Heroes for Hero/Maple Cheer up (2020) ... (segment "Maple Cheer Up", directed by)
- Bingo & Rolly's Playcare Picnic Party/Judge Rolly (2020) ... (segment "Bingo & Rolly's Playcare Picnic Party", directed by)
- Elves for a Day/The Dreidel Dilemma (2019) ... (segment "The Dreidel Dilemma", directed by)
- Turkey on the Town/Friendship Feast (2019) ... (segment ": "Turkey on the Town")
- Welcome to Puppy Playcare/The Naptime Chronicles (2019) ... (segment "The Naptime Chronicles", directed by)
 2015-2018 New Looney Tunes (TV Series short) (35 episodes)
- The Grand Barbari-yon/Giant Rabbit Hunters (2018) ... (segment "Giant Rabbit Hunters")
- Porky's Duck-livery Service/The Wabbit Who Would Be King (2018) ... (segment "Porky's Duck-livery Service")
 2010-2011 G.I. Joe: Renegades (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Knockoffs (2011)
- Fire Fight (2011)
Show Show Art department (15 credits)
Show Show Animation department (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scott R. Bern

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed