No photo available. Represent Rashard Lewis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 494,097 this week

Rashard Lewis

Rashard Lewis was born on August 8, 1979 in Pineville, Louisiana, USA. He is an actor and cinematographer, known for Lockdown 2025 (2021), Just Wright (2010) and The 2014 NBA Finals (2014). He has been married to Giovanni Fortes since August 13, 2011. They have three children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Just Wright
Wed, Aug 24 7:00 PM PDT on VH1 (050)
Just Wright
Thu, Aug 25 12:00 AM PDT on VH1 (050)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rashard Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lockdown 2025 Cinematographer
(2021)
Just Wright Rashard Lewis
(2010)
The 2014 NBA Finals Self - Miami Heat
(2014)
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010 Just Wright
Rashard Lewis
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2021 Lockdown 2025
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2014 The 2014 NBA Finals (TV Mini Series)
Self - Miami Heat
- Game 5 (2014) ... Self - Miami Heat
 2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 1 May 2008 (2008) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007-2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 8 May 2008 (2008) ... Self
- Episode dated 12 July 2007 (2007) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 10" (2.08 m)

Spouse:

Giovanni Fortes  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sweet Lew

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed