STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 81,082 this week

George Osborne (II)


George Osborne was born on May 23, 1971 in Paddington, London, England as George Gideon Oliver Osborne. He has been married to Frances Osborne since April 4, 1998. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 05 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Osborne's work have you seen?

Known For

UK General Election Himself - Chancellor of the Exchequer / Himself - Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer
(2010-2015)
Us Now Himself
(2009)
Panorama Editor, London Evening Standard / Himself - Chancellor, 2010-16
(2013-2017)
South at Six Himself
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2015 Star Wars: The Force Awakens (thanks: Chancellor of the Exchequer and First Secretary of State, United Kingdom)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

George Osborne MP | George Osborn MP | George Osbourne MP | Rt Hon George Osborne MP

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on changing his name from Gideon to George at age 13] It was my small act of rebellion. I never liked it. When I finally told my mother she said, 'Nor do I.' So I decided to be George after my grandfather, who was a war hero. Life was easier as a George, it was a straightforward name. See more »

Trivia:

Conservative Shadow Chancellor. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed