Michael Johnson was born on July 18, 1987 in Mainz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Neopets: The Darkest Faerie (2005), The Next Best Thing: Who Is the Greatest Celebrity Impersonator? (2007) and Blue Chips (1994). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Emmys Red Carpet: All the Looks

The biggest stars, the best looks...see who wore what to the 2018 Emmys!

Let's hit the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Neopets: The Darkest Faerie
Neopets: The Darkest Faerie Sound Department
(2005)
Blue Chips
Blue Chips Cash Man
(1994)
Almost Normal
Almost Normal College Student
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2009 Home Made 2: The Footage (Video)
Victim
 2007 The Next Best Thing: Who Is the Greatest Celebrity Impersonator? (TV Series)
Willie Nelson
- Las Vegas Auditions (2007) ... Willie Nelson
 2007 Skin Crawl (Video)
Bob
 2007 Sick Bastard (Video)
Warden
 2005 Almost Normal
College Student
 1994 Blue Chips
Cash Man
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Mikel

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mikel

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed