No photo available. Represent Daniel Inkeles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 262,837 this week

Daniel Inkeles

Daniel Inkeles was born on November 9, 1985 in Hackensack, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on It's Complicated (2008), Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011) and Puss in Boots (2011). See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Inkeles's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

It's Complicated
It's Complicated Producer
(2008)
Kung Fu Panda 2
Kung Fu Panda 2 Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Puss in Boots
Puss in Boots Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
 2013 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (creative development: Sony Pictures Animation)
 2011 Book of Dragons (Video short) (assistant to producers)
 2011 Puss in Boots (development)
 2011 Night of the Living Carrots (Video short) (production coordinator)
 2011 Kung Fu Panda 2 (development)
 2010 Donkey's Christmas Shrektacular (Short) (production coordinator)
 2010 Shrek Forever After (story coordinator)
 2007 Shrek the Halls (TV Short) (production intern)
 2006 The Rhythm of My Soul: Kentucky Roots Music (Documentary) (office assistant)
 2005 Throttle (production assistant)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel Jay Inkeles

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed