Leonardo Corbucci


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,907 this week
Demo Reel
10:42 | Demo Reel
Leonardo Corbucci is an American/Italian author, director and producer, an International award winning member of the DGA Director Guild of America. He is working and base in Los Angeles . He was born in Rome, Italy. He is a director and writer, known for, Cyborgs Tv Show (2017), Black & White in Colors (2012), Purgatory, the Return of Navajo Joe ... See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leonardo Corbucci's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Cyborgs Universe Producer
(2020)
(2012)
Legendary AD Producer
(2016)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (24 credits)
  Inferno (producer) (pre-production)
  The King of Love (Documentary) (producer) (pre-production)
  The Queen of Hollywood (TV Series) (producer) (pre-production)
  With Myself (producer) (pre-production)
  Legendary Stunt (Documentary) (producer) (filming)
 2021 Legendary Set Photographer (Documentary) (producer) (filming)
 2020 Legendary Producer (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
  Cyborgs Universe (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes, 2020) (producer - 9 episodes, 2020) (line producer - 1 episode, 2020)
- Cyborgs vs. Robots! (2020) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- The Wasteland (2020) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- The New World (2020) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Awakening! (2020) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- The Day of the Apocalypse (2020) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
 2018 Cyborgs: Year 0 (producer)
 2017 The Art of Fighting (producer)
 2016 Legendary AD (Documentary) (producer)
 2015 Nightmares (TV Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot 1:1 ... (associate producer)
 2015 Brazilian Jiujitsu Legends: Rigan Machado (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2013 BTN (Buy This Now!) (TV Series) (producer)
 2012 Black & White in Colors (producer)
 2012/I Impetuous (Short) (executive producer)
 2011 T Is for Tabanid (Short) (associate producer)
 2011 Maple Syrup (Short) (producer)
 2010 Leo's Dream (Video short) (producer)
 2006 Looking for Fidel (Documentary) (producer)
 2004 Buzzy Bushy (Video) (producer)
 2002 Cinecittà: Dream Factory (Documentary) (producer)
Show Show Director (25 credits)
Show Show Writer (21 credits)
Show Show Editor (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Leonardo Corbucci Zanobi

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's not important if we will make movies, but how we will make it (what we will say with them).

Trivia:

Son, Noah Augusto Corbucci, was born on April 12, 2013 in Los Angeles weighting in at 9.2 pounds. He was delivered in this world naturally at home. See more »

Nickname:

Leonardo Corbucci Zanobi

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed