Joston Theney (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,602 this week
Trailer
2:00 | Trailer
Joston Theney was born on July 11, 1979 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Wanton Want (2021), Axeman at Cutters Creek (2020) and Jurassic Hunt (2021). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 24 Aug 2012
 
a list of 9 people
created 30 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joston Theney's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Wanton Want Producer
(2021)
(2020)
Jurassic Hunt Lindon
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (18 credits)
  Laundromat the Thriller (executive producer) (completed)
  The Tale of Two Faces (TV Movie) (executive producer) (completed)
  The Cottage (executive producer)
 2022 Hybristophilia (executive producer)
 2021 Blood Runs Thick (executive producer)
 2021 Wanton Want (producer - p.g.a.)
 2020 Past Death (producer)
 2020 Axeman at Cutters Creek (producer - p.g.a.)
 2019 Stained (producer)
 2017 Paranormal Evil (executive producer)
 2017 Axeman 2: Overkill (producer)
 2017 Adam K (producer)
 2013 Axeman (producer)
 2011 Bleed 4 Me (producer)
 2011 Uncut (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 4 August 2011 (2011) ... (producer)
 2010 Let's Do L.A. with Mr. Hollywood (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2005 A Dream of Flight (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

El Rey See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed