John Bain (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,408 this week
Trailer
2:06 | Trailer
John Bain was born on June 6, 1985 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor, known for Criminal Minds (2005), Hard Sun (2014) and Bones (2005). See full bio »

Carla Gugino's Favorite TV Performances

"Jett" star Carla Gugino's Watchlist is filled with some big-time Emmy contenders. Find out what she's watching!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1982 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 125 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 106 people
created 06 Jun 2015
 
a list of 129 people
created 17 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Bain's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Criminal Minds Tommy Brown
(2012)
Hard Sun Riley
(2014)
Bones Alex
(2015)
Desert Son Phillip
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
  Toxic (Short) (post-production)
Darren
 2018 North Blvd
Skater Friend #1
 2017 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Savant Interviewee
- Ain't That a Kick in the Head (2017) ... Savant Interviewee
 2016 What Goes Around Comes Around (TV Movie)
Teen Kenny
 2015 Bones (TV Series)
Alex
- The Doom in the Boom (2015) ... Alex
 2014 Hard Sun
Riley
 2013 Life Inside Out
Phillip
 2013 Dr. Gold's Dream Drink (Short)
Buster
 2013 Squaresville (TV Series)
Riley
- Fortitude, Attitude (2013) ... Riley
 2012 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Luke Stevenson
- Late Admissions (2012) ... Luke Stevenson
 2012 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Tommy Brown
- I Love You, Tommy Brown (2012) ... Tommy Brown
 2011 The Talent Show (TV Series)
Young Manager
- Going Coco (2011) ... Young Manager
 2011 Good Job, Thanks! (TV Series)
 2010 House (TV Series)
Jack
- Unwritten (2010) ... Jack
 2010 Miami Medical (TV Series)
Ben Sims
- Medicine Man (2010) ... Ben Sims
 2010 4:19 (Short)
Wilson
 2010 Desert Son
Phillip
 2009 Prince Charming (Short)
Nick
 2009 Extra·ordinary (Short)
Dylan
 2009 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Tyler Owen
- If I Had a Hammer... (2009) ... Tyler Owen
 2008 The Least of These
Eddie
 2007 The Minor Accomplishments of Jackie Woodman (TV Series)
Inebriated Teen
- We're Number Two! (2007) ... Inebriated Teen (uncredited)
 2005 At the Still Point (Short)
Raymond
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

John worked as a "Drive-Thru Operator" for Steak 'N Shake in Evanston, Illinois during high school.

Nickname:

JB

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed