No photo available. Represent Alicia Sacramone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,983 this week

Alicia Sacramone

Alicia Sacramone was born on December 3, 1987 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA as Alicia Marie Sacramone. She is an actress, known for Full Out (2015), Beijing 2008: Games of the XXIX Olympiad (2008) and Fashion News Live (2004). She has been married to Brady Quinn since March 8, 2014. They have two children. See full bio »

How Cary Elwes Went From Fan to "Stranger Things" Star

Making his debut as the mayor of Hawkins, Cary Elwes marvels at the '80s references and his castmates on "Stranger Things."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 11 Mar 2014
 
a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
a list of 1375 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 346 people
created 02 Jun 2016
 
a list of 15 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alicia Sacramone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2015 Full Out
Hallway Gymnast 2
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2008-2013 Fashion News Live (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #15.24 (2013) ... Herself
- Episode #6.15 (2008) ... Herself
 2007-2011 Today (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 27 July 2011 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode dated 13 August 2008 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode dated 7 August 2008 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode dated 26 October 2007 (2007) ... Herself
 2008 Frosted Pink with a Twist (TV Special)
Herself
 2008 The Bonnie Hunt Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 12 September 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2008 The Best Damn Sports Show Period (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 11 September 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2008 The Oprah Winfrey Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 8 September 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2008 Beijing 2008: Games of the XXIX Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 12 August 2008 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode dated 10 August 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2007 USA Gymnastics: Behind the Team (TV Series documentary)
Herself
 2004 Pacific Alliance Championships (TV Special)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Gatorade commercial with Kevin Garnett, Derek Jeter, Jimmie Johnson. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2007 Worlds: team gold, floor silver & vault bronze. See more »

Nickname:

Big Al See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed