No photo available. Represent Frank Scherer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,667,224 this week

Frank Scherer

Frank Scherer was born on October 22, 1976 in Gießen, Germany. He is an actor, known for Störfaktor (2008), Truck Stop Grill (2007) and Der Besuch (2006). See full bio »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Scherer's work have you seen?

Known For

Störfaktor Supervisor
(2008)
Truck Stop Grill Truck co-driver
(2007)
Der Besuch Robert
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2008 Störfaktor (Short)
Supervisor
 2007 Truck Stop Grill (Short)
Truck co-driver
 2006 Der Besuch (Video short)
Robert
 2004 Carne Vale - Fastnacht der toten Seelen (Video short)
Siggi
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Frank J. Scherer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed