No photo available. Represent Luis Koellar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,239,270 this week

Luis Koellar

Luis Koellar was born on August 9, 1978 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Luis Cuellar Herrera. He is an actor and director, known for Amante de lo ajeno (2012), La Herencia (2016) and Gitanas (2004). See full bio »

A Guide to the Films of Rian Johnson

From Brick to Knives Out, we explore the unique cinematic stylings of director Rian Johnson.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Koellar's work have you seen?

Known For

(2012)
La Herencia Director
(2016)
Gitanas Rafael Domínguez Joven
(2004)
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
  How to Survive Being Single (TV Series) (pre-production)
Martín
- Episode #1.2 ... Martín
 2019 Tod@s Caen
Patán
 2018 Por la Máscara (TV Series)
Lalo
- Para eso son... pero se piden (2018) ... Lalo
 2018 Malacopa
Juan Pablo
 2017 El Chema (TV Series)
Philip Ramos
- Socio a la fuerza (2017) ... Philip Ramos
- A la caza de El Chema (2017) ... Philip Ramos
- Encuentro y despedida (2017) ... Philip Ramos
- Plomo y estampida (2017) ... Philip Ramos
- Al acecho (2017) ... Philip Ramos
 2016 Lady of Steel (TV Series)
Agente Bastidas
- Episode #3.88 (2016) ... Agente Bastidas
- Episode #3.64 (2016) ... Agente Bastidas
- Episode #3.63 (2016) ... Agente Bastidas
 2006 Bandidas
Maitre D (uncredited)
 2005 La otra mitad del sol (TV Series)
Israel
- La otra mitad del sol (2005) ... Israel
 2004 Gitanas (TV Series)
Rafael Domínguez Joven
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Rafael Domínguez Joven
 2004 Soñarás (TV Series)
Fernando
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Fernando
 2003 Suertuda gloria
Shrimpcito
 2003 Mirada de mujer: El regreso (TV Series)
Reportero
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Reportero
 2002 Sin permiso de tus padres (TV Series)
 2002 Súbete a mi moto (TV Series)
Hacker
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Hacker
 2001 Like in the Movies (TV Series)
Barman
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Barman
 2000 Periodistas (TV Series)
Juan
- Golpe a golpe (2000) ... Juan
- Siempre hay una rubia fatal (2000) ... Juan
- Dos chicas y un perro (2000) ... Juan
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Cuellar Luis

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed