STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 794,453 this week

Michael Carrick (I)


Michael Carrick was born on July 28, 1981 in Wallsend, Tyne and Wear, England. He is known for his work on UEFA Champions League (1994), Match of the Day (1964) and Dream Team (1997). He has been married to Lisa Roughead since June 16, 2007. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 140 people
created 22 Oct 2018
 
a list of 75 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Carrick's work have you seen?

Known For

UEFA Champions League Self - Manchester United
(2008-2010)
Match of the Day Self - Manchester Utd / Self - Man Utd / Self - Manchester United / Self - Tottenham Hotspur
(2006-2018)
Dream Team Self
(2003)
2012-2013 UEFA Champions League Self - Manchester United
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2018 Edwin van der Sar: Rain in Moscow (Documentary) (special thanks to)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Spouse:

Lisa Roughead
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays for Manchester United FC.

Nickname:

Macca

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed