Douglas Banks was born on September 21, 1985 in Titusville, Florida, USA as Douglas Vincent Banks. He is known for his work on Tusk (2014), Looters, Tooters and Sawn-Off Shooters (2014) and The Star Wars: Concept Trailer (2017). See full bio »

'Wine Country' Star Paula Pell Says Madea Is Underrated

Paula Pell reveals what movie scene always leaves her howling and her love for the Madea franchise.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Douglas Banks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tusk Kill Bill Kid
(2014)
Jackass 3D Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
 2016 Every Time (Short) (receptionist)
 2016 The Dream Catcher (Short) (production assistant)
 2015 Kato (Short) (production assistant)
 2015 The Thief of Always (Video short) (production assistant)
 2015/IV Runners (Short) (production assistant)
 2014 The Brothers Brimm (Short) (production assistant)
 2013 Creature Comforts: The Lost Episode (Short) (production assistant)
 2012 Star Wars Droids: The Jawa Adventure (Short) (production assistant)
 2011 Jackass 3.5 (Video) (production assistant)
 2010 Jackass 3D (Documentary) (production assistant)
 2008 My Family's Got GUTS (TV Series) (script production assistant - 11 episodes)
- My Family's Got Guts: Road to the Aggro Bowl Special (2008) ... (script production assistant)
- Gahres G-Dogs (Red Team) vs. Kickin' Johnsons (Green Team) (2008) ... (script production assistant)
- Eichen-Splat (Red Team) vs. Howlin' Howells (Green Team) (2008) ... (script production assistant)
- Chastain Charge (Red Team) vs. Cyclone Jones (Green Team) (2008) ... (script production assistant)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Douglas V. Banks | Douglas Vincent Banks | Doug Banks | Douglas Hall

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born at 12:24pm.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed