William Levy (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 211 this week
William Levy was born on August 29, 1980 in Havana, Cuba as William Gutiérrez Levy. He is an actor and producer, known for Resident Evil: The Final Chapter (2016), Addicted (2014) and The Single Moms Club (2014). See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Addicted
Mon, Jun 21 9:00 PM PDT on KMEXDT3 (1281)
Addicted
Wed, Jun 23 12:00 PM PDT on KMEXDT3 (1281)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 28 images
updated 21 May 2018
 
a list of 10 images
updated 26 Oct 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 40 people
created 20 May 2019
 
a list of 46 people
created 31 May 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 23 Dec 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 01 Feb 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Levy's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Addicted Quinton Canosa
(2014)
(2014)
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2021 The Scent of Passion (TV Series)
Sebastián Vallejo
- Episode #1.27 (2021) ... Sebastián Vallejo
- Episode #1.26 (2021) ... Sebastián Vallejo
- Episode #1.25 (2021) ... Sebastián Vallejo
- Episode #1.24 (2021) ... Sebastián Vallejo
- Episode #1.23 (2021) ... Sebastián Vallejo
 2019 Killing Sarai
Victor Faust
 2018-2019 Star (TV Series)
Mateo
- When the Levee Breaks (2019) ... Mateo
- Proud Mary Keep On (2019) ... Mateo
- Square One (2019) ... Mateo
- Lean on Me (2019) ... Mateo (credit only)
- Amazing Grace (2019) ... Mateo (credit only)
 2017 Cinderelo
Brando
 2017 Girls Trip
William Levy
 2017/II The Veil
Warrior
 2017/I A Change of Heart
Carlos
 2016 Term Life
Alejandro
 2014 Sharon Leal: Giant (Video short)
William Levy
 2014/I Addicted
Quinton Canosa
 2014 The Single Moms Club
Manny
 2013 The Tempest (TV Series)
Damián Fabré
- Gran final: Part 2 (2013) ... Damián Fabré
- Gran final: Part 1 (2013) ... Damián Fabré
- Velorio de Beatriz (2013) ... Damián Fabré
- Juicio de Hernán (2013) ... Damián Fabré
- Hernán tras las rejas (2013) ... Damián Fabré
 2012 Single Ladies (TV Series)
Antonio
- Finally (2012) ... Antonio
- Still in Love with You (2012) ... Antonio
- No Ordinary Love (2012) ... Antonio
- I Didn't Mean to Turn You On (2012) ... Antonio
 2010-2011 Triunfo del amor (TV Series)
Maximiliano Sandoval
- Gran Final: Triunfo del Amor (2011) ... Maximiliano Sandoval
- No más dudas (2011) ... Maximiliano Sandoval
- Al fin juntas (2011) ... Maximiliano Sandoval
- Donadora (2011) ... Maximiliano Sandoval
- Intimidación (2011) ... Maximiliano Sandoval
 2011 Jennifer Lopez Feat. Lil Wayne: I'm Into You (Video short)
William Levy
 2010 Mujeres asesinas (TV Series)
Fonsi 'Conde Alfonso de Jesús Ruiz Machado y Ortigoza'
- Annette y Ana, Nobles (2010) ... Fonsi 'Conde Alfonso de Jesús Ruiz Machado y Ortigoza'
 2009 Sortilegio (TV Series)
Alejandro Lombardo
- Final (2009) ... Alejandro Lombardo
- Inocente (2009) ... Alejandro Lombardo
- Fuga de dinero (2009) ... Alejandro Lombardo
- Recomenzar (2009) ... Alejandro Lombardo
- Dudosa paternidad (2009) ... Alejandro Lombardo
 2008-2009 Don't Mess with an Angel (TV Series)
Juan Miguel
- Gran Final (2009) ... Juan Miguel
- Episode #1.193 (2009) ... Juan Miguel
- Episode #1.192 (2009) ... Juan Miguel
- Episode #1.191 (2009) ... Juan Miguel
- Episode #1.190 (2009) ... Juan Miguel
 2008 Plaza Sésamo (TV Series)
William
- El problemón (2008) ... William
 2007 Acorralada (TV Series)
Larry Irázabal
- Episode #1.184 (2007) ... Larry Irázabal
- Episode #1.180 (2007) ... Larry Irázabal
- Episode #1.173 (2007) ... Larry Irázabal
- Episode #1.172 (2007) ... Larry Irázabal
- Episode #1.186 (2007) ... Larry Irázabal
 2007 Pasión (TV Series)
Vasco Darién
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Vasco Darién
- Pasión (2007) ... Vasco Darién
 2006 Mi vida eres tú (TV Series)
Federico
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Federico
 2006 Olvidarte Jamás (TV Series)
Germán Torres
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Germán Torres
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Jennifer Lopez: "I'm Into You"

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Levy is... my mom's last name. And my grandfather, he was Jewish. So that's where it comes from. It's a Jewish last name. I have some Jewish in my family.

Trivia:

Met his girlfriend, Mexican actress Elizabeth Gutierrez, on the set of reality show Protagonistas de novela 2 (2003). See more »

Nickname:

Willy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed