No photo available. Represent Anthony Macias? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,372,322 this week

Anthony Macias (I)

Anthony Macias was born in July 1969 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA. See full bio »

Do "Westworld" Androids Watch TV?

When he's not playing a sentient robot, "Westworld" star Jeffrey Wright watches TV like the rest of us.

What's on his Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Macias's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1999 Pride 7 (TV Movie)
Himself
 1997 IFC 5: Battle in the Bayou (Video)
Himself
 1995 UFC VI: Clash of the Titans (TV Special)
Himself
 1994 UFC 4: Revenge of the Warriors (TV Special)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2000 UFC Hits: Volume 1 (Video)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He defeated Chris Zelinsky at WEF-Enid. See more »

Nickname:

Mad Dog

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed