STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 171,713 this week

Hou Tao Hsiao


Hou Tao Hsiao was born on December 29, 1947 in Tainan, Taiwan as Ou Tsang-Hsi. He is known for his work on Wu hu si hai (1992), Farewell Summer (2010) and Tian tian tian lan (1984). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hou Tao Hsiao's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1992)
Farewell Summer Grandpa
(2010)
(1984)
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
 2018 Dad's Suit
Chin-Mao
 2016 Reborn from the Dust (TV Series)
Chief of village
 2015 Taste of Love (TV Series)
Hsia Chin-Tu
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... Hsia Chin-Tu
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Hsia Chin-Tu
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Hsia Chin-Tu
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Hsia Chin-Tu
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Hsia Chin-Tu
 2014 Lang zi dan fei (TV Movie)
The old guard
 2014 Peace in Love
Kung Hsiao-An
 2014 Twa-Tiu-Tiann
 2013 Blissful Dandelion (TV Series)
Village head
- Episode #1.33 (2013) ... Village head
- Episode #1.27 (2013) ... Village head
- Episode #1.26 (2013) ... Village head
- Episode #1.25 (2013) ... Village head
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Village head
 2013 Zhi qi
 2011 Gui bao 1949 (TV Series)
Su Cheng-Nan
 2011 6 Ju xia ban (TV Movie)
 2010 Qing yi yue guang (TV Series)
Uncle Chu
 2010 Farewell Summer (TV Movie)
Grandpa
 2010 Xing fu xiao gong yuan (TV Movie)
Lao Chiu
 2003 How Young
 1995 Formosa Sisters
Bro Hao
 1993 Shi ba
 1992 Wu hu si hai
Liu
 1988 Da tou zai
 1987 Laoshi, You Wenti
Hou-Tao
 1986 Tian ling ling, di ling ling
Uncle Lam
 1985 Xiao jiang
 1983 Hei bai zhu
 1983 Da cuo che
Ah Kun
 1982 Da yuan jing
 1982 Ren rou zhan che
Hsiao Dou
 1980 Gu qiang
 1979 Chun han
 1979 Shuang ma lian huan
Student Bully
 1977 Bai Yu Jing
 1976 Bao biao
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hou-Tao Hsiao | Hu-Tou Hsiao | Hu-dou Hsiao
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed