STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,342 this week

David L. Marston

Actor | Legal | Executive

David L. Marston was born on January 23, 1974 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA as David Louis Marston. He is an actor and legal representative, known for Lingerie Football League (2009), Rob Dyrdek's Fantasy Factory (2009) and Super Bowl XLVII (2013). He was previously married to Amber A. Rhine and Holly J. Perry. See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

21
Sat, Jan 23 7:43 AM PST on MPLEX (663)
21
Sat, Jan 23 2:33 PM PST on MPLEX (663)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 12 images
updated 14 Feb 2019
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 101 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 12 images
created 11 Feb 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David L. Marston's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Lingerie Football League Self - Baltimore Charm Photographer / Self - League Photographer
(2010-2012)
Super Bowl XLVII Self - Baltimore Ravens Photographer
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2020 Bad Boys for Life
Police Officer (uncredited)
 2014-2019 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Alexandria Resident / Militia / Snow Walker / ...
- Silence the Whisperers (2019) ... Militia (uncredited)
- The Storm (2019) ... Snow Walker (uncredited)
- The Calm Before (2019) ... Whisperer (uncredited)
- Adaptation (2019) ... Covered Bridge Walker (uncredited)
- Evolution (2018) ... Alexandria Resident (uncredited)
 2019 Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood
Playboy Mansion Guest (uncredited)
 2019 John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum
Times Square Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2018 The Dirt
Security Guard (uncredited)
 2017 All Eyez on Me
Baltimore Cop (uncredited)
 2017/III Sleepless
Las Vegas Metro Police (uncredited)
 2015 Get Hard
U.S. Marshall (uncredited)
 2014 American Sniper
Navy Seal Sniper (uncredited)
 2014 Guardians of the Galaxy
Prison Guard (uncredited)
 2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier
DC Cop (uncredited)
 2013 Thor: The Dark World
Police Officer (uncredited)
 2013 Iron Man 3
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
 2013 House of Cards (TV Series)
New Years Eve Partygoer
- Chapter 1 (2013) ... New Years Eve Partygoer (uncredited)
 2012 The Avengers
New York City Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2011 Thor
Man in Bar (uncredited)
 2011/I Limitless
Police Officer (uncredited)
 2010 Red Dead Redemption: Undead Nightmare (Video Game)
Survivor / Zombie (voice, uncredited)
 2010 Iron Man 2
VIP Expo Guest (uncredited)
 2008 The Incredible Hulk
FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2008 21
Casino Security Team (uncredited)
 2007 The Office (TV Series)
Bart Heart in Second Life
- Local Ad (2007) ... Bart Heart in Second Life (uncredited)
 2007 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Bart Heart in Second Life
- Down the Rabbit Hole (2007) ... Bart Heart in Second Life (uncredited)
 2002-2006 The Wire (TV Series)
Newspaper Photographer / Long Shoreman / Restaurant Patron / ...
- Final Grades (2006) ... Newspaper Photographer (uncredited)
- Know Your Place (2006) ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
- Unto Others (2006) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
- Margin of Error (2006) ... Voter (uncredited)
- Alliances (2006) ... Newspaper Photographer (uncredited)
 2006 Annapolis
Navy Officer (uncredited)
 2004 Ladder 49
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2002 The Sum of All Fears
Football Fan (uncredited)
 2000 The Replacements
Fan in the Stands (uncredited)
 1998-1999 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series)
Dave
- Truth Will Out (1999) ... Dave (uncredited)
- Homicide.com (1999) ... Dave (uncredited)
- Shades of Gray (1999) ... Dave (uncredited)
- Full Court Press (1998) ... Dave (uncredited)
 1998 Enemy of the State
Electronic Store Clerk (uncredited)
 1996 Bullet
B-More (uncredited)
 1994 Serial Mom
Video Store Customer (uncredited)
 1994 Major League II
Fan in the Stands (uncredited)
 1993 Dazed and Confused
Student (uncredited)
 1989 Gleaming the Cube
Skater (uncredited)
 1988 Hairspray
Student (uncredited)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dave Marston

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has a tattoo of his mother signature, Josephine Herold, tattooed on the inside of his left bicep along with her portrait on the outside. Has two red ribbons tattooed on the inside of his left wrist in honor of his parents. See more »

Trademark:

Wears a hat 99.9% of the time, including to weddings, funerals, church and family photos. Its rare for him not to have a hat on outside of his house. Most people don't even know what his hair looks like.

Nickname:

Mr. Awesome See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed