STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,524 this week

David L. Marston

Actor | Legal | Executive

David L. Marston was born on January 23, 1974 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA as David Louis Marston. He is an actor and legal representative, known for Lingerie Football League (2009), Super Bowl XLVII (2013) and The Walking Dead (2010). He was previously married to Amber A. Rhine and Holly J. Perry. See full bio »

Don't Miss This Week’s TV Picks

There's no way we're missing the live recreation of two Norman Lear classics, the dark wit of Phoebe Waller-Bridge, and the terror of "The Hot Zone."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Get Hard
Sun, May 26 9:00 PM EDT on TBS (202)
The Replacements
Mon, May 27 11:00 AM EDT on CMTV (254)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David L. Marston's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lingerie Football League Himself - Baltimore Charm Photographer / Himself - League Photographer
(2010-2012)
Super Bowl XLVII Himself - Baltimore Ravens Photographer
(2013)
The Walking Dead Alexandria Resident / Covered Bridge Walker / Snow Walker / Terminus Guard / Whisperer
(2014-2019)
All Eyez on Me Baltimore Cop
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2019 John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum
Times Square Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2014-2019 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Alexandria Resident / Snow Walker / Whisperer / ...
- The Storm (2019) ... Snow Walker (uncredited)
- The Calm Before (2019) ... Whisperer (uncredited)
- Adaptation (2019) ... Covered Bridge Walker (uncredited)
- Evolution (2018) ... Alexandria Resident (uncredited)
- Who Are You Now? (2018) ... Alexandria Resident (uncredited)
 2019 The Dirt
Security Guard (uncredited)
 2017 All Eyez on Me
Baltimore Cop (uncredited)
 2017/III Sleepless
Las Vegas Metro Police (uncredited)
 2015 Get Hard
U.S. Marshall (uncredited)
 2014 Guardians of the Galaxy
Prison Guard (uncredited)
 2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier
DC Cop (uncredited)
 2013 Thor: The Dark World
Police Officer (uncredited)
 2013 Iron Man 3
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
 2013 House of Cards (TV Series)
New Years Eve Partygoer
- Chapter 1 (2013) ... New Years Eve Partygoer (uncredited)
 2012 The Avengers
New York City Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2011 Thor
Man in Bar (uncredited)
 2011/I Limitless
Police Officer (uncredited)
 2010 Red Dead Redemption: Undead Nightmare (Video Game)
Survivor / Zombie (voice, uncredited)
 2010 Iron Man 2
VIP Expo Guest (uncredited)
 2008 The Incredible Hulk
FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2008 21
Casino Security Team (uncredited)
 2007 The Office (TV Series)
Bart Heart in Second Life
- Local Ad (2007) ... Bart Heart in Second Life (uncredited)
 2007 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Bart Heart in Second Life
- Down the Rabbit Hole (2007) ... Bart Heart in Second Life (uncredited)
 2002-2006 The Wire (TV Series)
Newspaper Photographer / Long Shoreman / Restaurant Patron / ...
- Final Grades (2006) ... Newspaper Photographer (uncredited)
- Know Your Place (2006) ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
- Unto Others (2006) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
- Margin of Error (2006) ... Voter (uncredited)
- Alliances (2006) ... Newspaper Photographer (uncredited)
 2006 Annapolis
Navy Officer (uncredited)
 2004 Ladder 49
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2002 The Sum of All Fears
Football Fan (uncredited)
 2000 The Replacements
Fan in the Stands (uncredited)
 1998-1999 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series)
Dave
- Truth Will Out (1999) ... Dave (uncredited)
- Homicide.com (1999) ... Dave (uncredited)
- Shades of Gray (1999) ... Dave (uncredited)
- Full Court Press (1998) ... Dave (uncredited)
 1998 Enemy of the State
Electronic Store Clerk (uncredited)
 1996 Bullet
B-More (uncredited)
 1994 Serial Mom
Video Store Customer (uncredited)
 1994 Major League II
Fan in the Stands (uncredited)
 1989 Gleaming the Cube
Skater (uncredited)
 1988 Hairspray
Student (uncredited)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dave Marston

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Performed with Frankie Anobile & LL Cool J at the closing party for Studio 54 on Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012, at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. The club closed its doors after 14 years on the Las Vegas Strip. See more »

Trademark:

Wears a hat 99.9% of the time, including to weddings, funerals, church and family photos. Its rare for him not to have a hat on outside of his house. Most people don't even know what his hair looks like.

Nickname:

Superdave See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed