No photo available. Represent Anni Friesinger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 980,911 this week

Anni Friesinger

Anni Friesinger was born on January 11, 1977 in Bad Reichenhall, Bavaria, Germany as Anna Christina Friesinger. She is an actress, known for Genial daneben - Das Quiz (2018), WinterStar (2013) and Die Winterspiele der Stars (2011). She has been married to Ids Postma since August 11, 2009. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anni Friesinger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WinterStar Sport star guest
(2013)
Wetten, dass..? Herself
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2018 Genial daneben - Das Quiz (TV Series)
- Folge 23 (2018)
 2013 WinterStar (TV Movie)
Sport star guest
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Zott (dairy products). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Anni Friesinger-Postma
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sex and the City (1998) is her favorite TV show. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed