No photo available. Represent Matt Dworzanczyk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 135,790 this week

Matt Dworzanczyk

Matt Dworzanczyk was born on November 10, 1986 in Poland. He is known for his work on Marlin (2009), Vibrant Highland, Commercial Love (2014) and Artist Police. See full bio »

Born:

in Poland

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Dworzanczyk's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Marlin Producer
(2009)
Artist Police Producer
The Express Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (20 credits)
 2019 Charlie's Angels (Set PA) (post-production)
 2013 Getting Back to Zero (production assistant)
 2010 American Idol (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Auditions: Chicago (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2009 He's Such a Girl (production assistant)
 2009 RiffRaff (production assistant)
 2009 American Experience (TV Series documentary) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- We Shall Remain: Part II - Tecumseh's Vision (2009) ... (production assistant)
 2008 The Express (production assistant)
 2008 The Dark Knight (production assistant - uncredited)
 2008 Bubble-Rama (Short) (production assistant)
 2008 The Promotion (stand-in - uncredited)
 2007 Dustclouds (production assistant)
 2007 Making the Band 4 (TV Series) (production assistant - 2007)
 2006 Enemies (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2006) ... (stand-in)
 2006 Grease: You're the One That I Want! (TV Series) (production assistant: Chicago - 2006)
 2006 Let's Go to Prison (stand-in - uncredited)
 2006 Merci (Short) (assistant to producer)
 2006 America's Got Talent (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2006 The Lake House (stand-in - uncredited)
 2005 Roll Bounce (utility stand-in - uncredited)
 2005 My Fair Brady (TV Series) (assistant production coordinator) / (production assistant)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Blog

Alternate Names:

Chrystian Cohen

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed