Nancy Pelosi


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,606 this week
Nancy Pelosi was born on March 26, 1940 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. She is known for 30 Rock (2006), Just Headlines (2021) and Crash Course: Government (2015). She has been married to Paul Pelosi since September 7, 1963. They have five children. See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 552 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 
a list of 76 people
created 03 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nancy Pelosi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

30 Rock Nancy Pelosi
(2013)
Just Headlines Actress
(2021-2022)
Crash Course: Government Additional Crew
(2015)
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (162 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (180 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Print Biographies | 6 Portrayals | 2 Interviews | 31 Articles | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Rep. Nancy Pelosi D-California Speaker of the House | Speaker of the House | Congresswoman Nancy Pelosi | Hon. Nancy Pelosi | House Speaker Nancy Pelosi | House Speaker Pelosi | Leader Nancy Pelosi | Rep. Nancy Pelosi | Representative Nancy Pelosi | Sen. Nancy Pelosi | Speaker Nancy Pelosi | Speaker of the House Nancy Pelosi | Speaker Pelosi | Spkr. Nancy Pelosi | Rep. Nancy Perosi | Speaker | Sen. Elizabeth Warren

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)

Spouse:

Paul Pelosi  (5 children)

Children:

Alexandra Pelosi | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Just impeaching Trump for his bad behavior isn't worth it. But if he challenges our system of checks and balances as he is doing, if he undermines our democracy, our electoral system, as he is doing, if he undermines his own oath of office , as he is doing, it is a challenge to our Constitution. See more »

Trivia:

U.S. House minority leader (2003-2007, 2011-2019). See more »

Nickname:

Nancy Antoinette See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed