Anthony Fauci


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,433 this week
Trailer
2:45 | Trailer
Anthony Fauci was born on December 24, 1940 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Desus & Mero
That Rona (S2, Ep12)
Wed, Apr 01 2:30 AM PDT on SHO2 (580)
Desus & Mero
That Rona (S2, Ep12)
Wed, Apr 01 8:45 PM PDT on SHOW (579)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Fauci's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

We Heard the Bells: The Influenza of 1918 Self - Director, NIAID, National Institutes of Health
(2010)
CBS News Sunday Morning Self - Director, NIAID
(2015)
Behind the Fear Self - Director, NIAID
(2016)
How to Survive a Plague Self - Director, NIAID
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2006 Frontline (TV Series documentary) (outreach - 1 episode)
- The Age of AIDS (2006) ... (outreach)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Anthony S. Fauci | Dr. Anthony Fauci | Dr. Tony Fauci | Anthony Fauci MD
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

White House Coronavirus Task Force. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed