No photo available. Represent Eduard Punset? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 408,059 this week

Eduard Punset

Eduard Punset was born in 1936 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Eduard Punset i Casals. He is a director and actor, known for Redes (1996), Yo, presidenta (2015) and La 2 noticias (1994). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eduard Punset's work have you seen?

Known For

Redes
Redes Director
(1996-2013)
Yo, presidenta
(2015)
La 2 noticias
La 2 noticias Himself
(2008)
Àrtic
Àrtic Himself
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Spain]

Alternate Names:

Eduardo Punset
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Suffers from lung cancer.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed